2017 Nostalgic Eliminator Points

Point Totals
 
Bandimere
Bandimere
Kearney
Kearney
Bandimere
Julesburg
Julesburg
Bandimere
Bandimere
Bandimere
 
CO
CO
NE
NE
CO
CO
CO
CO
CO
CO
YTD
Place
 
May 27
Jun 9-11
Jun 24
Jun 25
Jul 8
Aug 19
Aug 20
Sep 9
Sep 23
Oct 7
Total
WRIGHT, Steve/Andre 2 12.5 8.5 10.5 8.5 7 3 5 6 10.5 73.5 1
KAMERZELL, Gary 3 5 10.5 6.5 4 29 2
AINSWORTH, Dale 2 5 5.5 4 2 4 22.5 3
KAMERZELL, Tyson 3 2 1 8.5 3 17.5 4
McINTOSH, Don 7.5 3 3 13.5 5
FORBES, Mark 8.5 3 11.5 6
BERENS, Tony 2 5 2 9 7
RICE, Sammy 3 3 8

 

1. Show Up   1 point
2. Qualify   1 point
3. #1 Qualifier   2 points
4. Round Win   2 points each round won
5. Round Lost   1 point for round lost
6. Top Eliminator   2.5 points (plus winning round points)
7. Runner Up   1.5 points (plus winning round points and lost round point)
8. Consolation Win   .5 point (no extra points for rounds won or lost in consolation)

 

Individual Race Results

Bandimere, May 27
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve 1 1 2
BERENS, Tony 1 1 2
AINSWORTH, Dale 1 1 2
note: race was rained out after 1st round of qualifying

 

Bandimere, June 10, 11
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve 1 1 2 6 2.5 12.5
FORBES, Mark 1 1 4 1 1.5 8.5
AINSWORTH, Dale 1 1 2 1 5
BERENS, Tony 1 1 2 1 5
KAMERZELL. Gary 1 1 1 3
KAMERZELL. Tyson 1 1 1 3
RICE, Sammy 1 1 1 3

 

Kearney, June 24
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve 1 1 4 2.5 8.5
AINSWORTH, Dale 1 1 2 1.5 5.5

 

Kearney, June 25
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve 1 1 6 1 1.5 10.5
AINSWORTH, Dale 1 1 2 4

 

Bandimere, July 8
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve/Andrew 1 1 4 2.5 8.5
McINTOSH, Don 1 1 1 2 1 1.5 7.5
AINSWORTH, Dale 1 1 * 2
* Did not make call

 

Julesburg, August 19
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve/Andrew
1
1
4
1
7
KAMERZELL, Gary
1
1
2
1
5
DELMONT, Ernie
1
1
2
1
**
McINTOSH, Don
1
1
1
3
FORBES, Mark
1
1
1
3
KAMERZELL, Tyson
1
1
*
2
* Did not make call
** No points nonmember

 

Julesburg, August 20
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
KAMERZELL, Gary
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
ne racer
1
1
4
1
1.5
**
doug from ne
1
1
2
1
**
DELMONT, Ernie
1
1
2
1
**
WRIGHT, Steve/Andrew
1
1
1
3
KAMERZELL, Tyson
1
*
1
* Did not make call
** No points nonmember

 

Bandimere, September 9
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
KAMERZELL, Tyson 1 1 4 2.5 8.5
KAMERZELL, Gary 1 1 2 1 1.5 6.5
WRIGHT, Steve/Andrew 1 1 2 1 5
McINTOSH, Don 1 1 1 3

 

Bandimere, September 23
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve/Andrew 1 1 2 2 6
KAMERZELL, Gary 1 1 2 4
AINSWORTH, Dale 1 1 2 4
KAMERZELL, Tyson 1 1 1 3
BERENS, Tony 1 1 * 2
* Did not make call
note: race rained out after first round of eliminations

 

Bandimere, October 8
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
WRIGHT, Steve/Andre 1 1 2 4 2.5 10.5
Finley, Don 1 1 2 1 1.5 6.5
Gupton, Ken 1 1 1 0.5 3.5