2017 Flathead/Inline Points

Point Totals
 
Bandimere
Bandimere
Kearney
Kearney
Bandimere
Julesburg
Julesburg
Bandimere
Bandimere
Bandimere
 
CO
CO
NE
NE
CO
CO
CO
CO
CO
CO
YTD
Place
 
May 27
Jun 9-11
Jun 24
Jun 25
Jul 8
Aug 19
Aug 20
Sep 9
Sep 23
Oct 7
Total
PIKE, Bill 2 10.5 10.5 10.5 5 12.5 5 3 3 10.5 72.5 1
JOHNSON, Mark 2 9 5 7.5 5 4 10.5 5 3 14.5 65.5 2
DUGGAN, Bob #B429 2 5 5 5 5 9 7 10.5 4 3.5 56 3
PANSINI, Pat 2 12.5 3 3 10.5 3 3 5 4 3 49 4
HARDY, Tom 2 5 8.5 5 3 3 2 8.5 4 3 44 5
HENDERSHOT, Kent 2 5 7 3 12.5 3 5 37.5 6
SONNENFELD, Quenton 2 5 3 5 3 5 4 7 34 7
OVERHOLT, Dave 10.5 14.5 4 29 8
HUTTO, Frank 3 12.5 3 5 5 28.5 9
WARING, Tom 2 3 5 3 3 3 3 22 10
DOZORETZ, Paul 3 3 3 5 3 17 11
CUMMINS, Mike 3 3 4 7 17 12
HATHAWAY, Heath 2 2 3.5 4 3 14.5 13
MAROTTEK, John 5 9 14 14
CRUICKSHANK, Richard 2 3 3 5 13 15
SURRATT, Dick 2 2 7 2 13 15
Mc DUFF, Steve 12.5 12.5 17
ANDREEN, Sherry 2 9 11 18
OVERHOLT, Jay 3 7 10 19
WORTMAN,  Jerry 3 3 2 8 20
MARSTON, Jerome 3 3 21
SAYLES, Janice 3 3 21
DUGGAN, Bob #995 2 1 3 21
PUZZO,  1 1 24

 

1. Show Up   1 point
2. Qualify   1 point
3. #1 Qualifier   2 points
4. Round Win   2 points each round won
5. Round Lost   1 point for round lost
6. Top Eliminator   2.5 points (plus winning round points)
7. Runner Up   1.5 points (plus winning round points and lost round point)
8. Consolation Win   .5 point (no extra points for rounds won or lost in consolation)

 

Individual Race Results

Bandimere, May 27
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
ANDREEN, Sherry 1 1 2
CRUICKSHANK, Richard 1 1 2
DUGGAN, Bob 1 1 2
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 2
HARDY, Tom 1 1 2
HATHAWAY, Heath 1 1 2
HENDERSHOT, Kent 1 1 2
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 2
PIKE, Bill 1 1 2
SONNENFELD, Quenton 1 1 2
SURRATT, Dick 1 1 2
WARING, Tom 1 1 2
note: race was rained out after 1st round of qualifying

 

Bandimere, June 10,11

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
Mc DUFF,  1 1 8 2.5 12.5
PIKE, Bill 1 1 6 1 1.5 10.5
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 2 4 1 9
HENDERSHOT, Kent 1 1 2 1 5
SONNENFELD, Quenton 1 1 2 1 5
GREER,  1 1 2 1 5
WARING, Tom 1 1 1 3
HUTTO, Frank 1 1 1 3
WORTMAN,  1 1 1 3
CRUICKSHANK, Richard 1 1 1 3
SURRATT, Dick 1 1 * 2
PUZZO, 1 * 1
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 8 2.5 12.5
OVERHOLT, D 1 1 6 1 1.5 10.5
ANDREEN, Sherry 1 1 2 4 1 9
HARDY, Tom 1 1 2 1 5
DUGGAN, Bob 1 1 2 1 5
OVERHOLT, Jay 1 1 1 3
CUMMINS, Mike 1 1 1 3
DOZORETZ, Paul 1 1 1 3
SAYLES, Janice 1 1 1 3
HATHAWAY, Heath 1 1 * 2
* Did not make call

 

Kearney, June 24

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
PIKE, Bill 1 1 6 2.5 10.5
HARDY, Tom 1 1 4 1 1.5 8.5
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 2 1 5
DUGGAN, Bob 1 1 2 1 5
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 1 3
WORTMAN, Jerry 1 1 1 3

 

Kearney, June 25

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
PIKE, Bill 1 1 6 2.5 10.5
JOHNSON, Mark 1 * 4 1 1.5 7.5
DUGGAN, Bob 1 1 2 1 5
HARDY, Tom 1 1 2 1 5
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 1 3
WORTMAN, Jerry 1 1 * 2
* Did not make call

 

Bandimere, July 8

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
HUTTO, Frank 1 1 8 2.5 12.5
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 6 1 1.5 10.5
HENDERSHOT, Kent 1 1 4 1 7
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 2 1 5
PIKE, Bill 1 1 2 1 5
DUGGAN, Bob 1 1 2 1 5
Marston, Jerome 1 1 1 3
CUMMINS, Mike 1 1 1 3
HARDY, Tom 1 1 1 3
SONNENFELD, Quenton 1 1 1 3

 

Julesburg, August 19

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
OVERHOLT, Dave
1
1
10
2.5
14.5
PIKE, Bill
1
1
8
1
1.5
12.5
DUGGAN, Bob
1
1
6
1
9
OVERHOLT, Jay
1
1
4
1
7
SURRATT, Dick
1
1
4
1
7
WARING, Tom
1
1
2
1
5
DOZORETZ, Paul
1
1
2
1
5
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
2
1
5
SONNENFELD, Quenton
1
1
2
1
5
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
2
*
4
HENDERSHOT, Kent
1
1
1
3
HUTTO, Frank
1
1
1
3
CRUICKSHANK, Richard
1
1
1
3
HARDY, Tom
1
1
1
3
PANSINI, Pat
1
1
1
3
Jack
1
1
1
**
Rusty
1
1
1
**
Ryan A.
1
1
1
**
* Did not make call
**No Points nonmember

 

Julesburg, August 20

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
HENDERSHOT, Kent 1 1 8 2.5 12.5
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 6 1 1.5 10.5
MAROTTEK, John 1 1 2 4 1 9
DUGGAN, Bob 1 1 4 1 7
CRUICKSHANK, Richard 1 1 2 1 5
HUTTO, Frank 1 1 2 1 5
PIKE, Bill 1 1 2 1 5
Rusty 1 1 1 **
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 1 3
SONNENFELD, Quenton 1 1 1 3
WARING, Tom 1 1 1 3
DOZORETZ, Paul 1 1 1 3
HARDY, Tom 1 1 * 2
* Did not make call
**No Points nonmember

 

Bandimere, September 9

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
DUGGAN, Bob 1 1 6 2.5 10.5
HARDY, Tom 1 1 4 1 1.5 8.5
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 2 1 5
SONNENFELD, Quenton 1 1 2 1 5
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 2 1 5
HATHAWAY, Heath 1 1 1 0.5 3.5
WARING, Tom 1 1 1 3
PIKE, Bill 1 1 1 3

 

Bandimere, September 23

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
DOZORETZ, Paul 1 1 2 1 5
CUMMINS, Mike 1 1 2 4
SONNENFELD, Quenton 1 1 2 4
HATHAWAY, Heath 1 1 2 4
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 2 4
HARDY, Tom 1 1 2 4
DUGGAN, Bob #B429 1 1 2 4
OVERHOLT, Dave 1 1 2 4
WARING, Tom 1 1 1 3
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 1 3
HENDERSHOT, Kent 1 1 1 3
PIKE, Bill 1 1 1 3
DUGGAN, Bob #995 1 1 * 2
SURRATT 1 1 * 2
* Did not make call
note: race rained out after first round of eliminations

 

Bandimere, October 8

Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
JOHNSON, Mark 1 1 2 8 2.5 14.5
PIKE, Bill 1 1 6 1 1.5 10.5
CUMMINS, Mike 1 1 4 1 7
SONNENFELD, Quenton 1 1 4 1 7
HENDERSHOT, Kent 1 1 2 1 5
HUTTO, Frank 1 1 2 1 5
Kohrt, R 1 1 2 1 **
DUGGAN, Bob #B429 1 1 1 0.5 3.5
DOZORETZ, Paul 1 1 1 3
WARING, Tom 1 1 1 3
HATHAWAY, Heath 1 1 1 3
HARDY, Tom 1 1 1 3
PANSINI, Pat 1 1 1 3
DUGGAN, Bob #995 1 * 1
* Did not make call
**No Points nonmember