2016 Gasser Points

Final Point Totals
 

Bandimere

Bandimere
Kearney
Kearney
Bandimere
Julesburg
Julesburg
Bandimere
Bandimere
Bandimere
 
CO
CO
NE
NE
CO
CO
CO

CO

CO
CO
YTD
Place
 
May 28
Jun 12
Jun 25
Jun 26
Jul 9
Aug 20
Aug 21
Aug 28
Sep 11
Sep 24
Total
OSER, Karl
3
5
10.5
3
8.5
14.5
5.5
10.5
6.5
5
72
1
MILAM, Seth
3
10.5
12.5
7
10.5
5
3
12.5
64
2
BRYAN, Bernard
12.5
5
5
8.5
10.5
8.5
50
3
RAYMOND, Earl
5
8.5
3
5
3
3
5
5
3.5
41
4
PIPPIN, Mike
8.5
5
6.5
10.5
3
3
3
39.5
5
SWANSON, Mark
5
3
3
3.5
3
8.5
5
3
34
6
GRACE, Ron
3
3.5
3
9.5
7
RAYMOND,  
3
3
6
8
MARTINEZ, Gary
3
3
6
FORD, Larry
3
3
6
TAYLOR, Nick
5
5
11

 

1. Show Up   1 point
2. Qualify   1 point
3. #1 Qualifier   2 points
4. Round Win   2 points each round won
5. Round Lost   1 point for round lost
6. Top Eliminator   2.5 points (plus winning round points)
7. Runner Up   1.5 points (plus winning round points and lost round point)
8. Consolation Win   .5 point (no extra points for rounds won or lost in consolation)

 

Individual Race Results

Bandimere, September 24
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
MILAM, Seth
1
1
2
6
2.5
12.5
BRYAN, Bernard
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
TAYLOR, Nick
1
1
2
1
5
OSER, Karl
1
1
2
1
5
RAYMOND, Earl
1
1
1
0.5
3.5
PIPPIN, Mike
1
1
1
3
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
1
3

 

Bandimere, September 11
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
BRYAN, Bernard
1
1
2
4
2.5
10.5
OSER, Karl
1
1
2
1
1.5
6.5
MILAM, Seth
1
1
1
3

 

Bandimere, August 28
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
OSER, Karl
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
BRYAN, Bernard
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
RAYMOND, Earl
1
1
2
1
5
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
2
1
5
MILAM, Seth
1
1
2
1
5
FORD, Larry
1
1
1
3
GRACE, Ron
1
1
1
3
PIPPIN, Mike
1
1
1
3

 

Julesburg, August 21
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
MILAM, Seth
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
OSER, Karl
1
1
2
1
0.5
5.5
RAYMOND, Earl
1
1
2
1
5
TODD (41 Willys)
1
1
1
**
MARTINEZ, Gary
1
1
1
3
** No points-non member

 

Julesburg, August 20
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
OSER, Karl
1
1
2
8
2.5
14.5
Mike (55 Chevy)
1
1
6
1
1.5
**
MILAM, Seth
1
1
4
1
7
RYAN, Doug
1
1
2
1
**
Rod (56 Ford)
1
1
2
1
**
RAYMOND, Earl
1
1
1
3
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
1
3
John (56 Chevy)
1
1
1
**
MARTINEZ, Gary
1
1
1
3
Todd (41 Willys)
1
1
*
**
** No points-non member
* Could not make call

 

Bandimere, July 9
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
MILAM, Seth
1
1
2
6
2.5
12.5
OSER, Karl
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
BRYAN, Bernard
1
1
2
1
5
Grace, Ron
1
1
1
0.5
3.5
RAYMOND, Duke
1
1
1
3
PIPPIN, Mike
1
1
1
3

 

Kearney, June 26
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
PIPPIN, Mike
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
Jeremy
1
1
2
4
1
1.5
**
RAYMOND, Duke
1
1
2
1
5
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
2
1
0.5
3.5
OSER, Karl
1
1
1
3
** No points-non member

 

Kearney, June 25
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
OSER, Karl
1
1
2
4
2.5
10.5
PIPPIN, Mike
1
1
2
1
1.5
6.5
RAYMOND, Duke
1
1
1
3
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
1
3
1964 ? Fairlane
1
1
*
**
1956 Ford
1
1
*
**
** No points-non member
* Could not make call

 

Bandimere, June 12
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
MILAM, Seth
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
RAYMOND, Keith
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
BRYAN, Bernard
1
1
2
1
5
PIPPIN, Mike
1
1
2
1
5
OSER, Karl
1
1
2
1
5
RAYMOND, Duke
1
1
1
3
FORD, Larry
1
1
1
3
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
1
3

 

Bandimere, May 28
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
BRYAN, Bernard
1
1
2
6
2.5
12.5
PIPPIN, Mike
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
SWANSON, Mark
1
1
2
1
5
RAYMOND, Keith
1
1
2
1
**
OSER, Karl
1
1
1
3
GRACE, Ron
1
1
1
3
MILAM, Seth
1
1
1
3
RAYMOND, Duke
1
1
1
3
** Non-member, no points