2016 Flathead/Inline Points

Final Point Totals
 
Bandimere
Bandimere
Kearney
Kearney
Bandimere
Julesburg
Julesburg
Bandimere
Bandimere
Bandimere
 
CO
CO
NE
NE
CO
CO
CO
CO
CO
CO
YTD
Place
 
May 28
Jun 12
Jun 25
Jun 26
Jul 9
Aug 20
Aug 21
Aug 28
Sep 11
Sep 24
Total
JOHNSON, Mark
3
5
10.5
5
3.5
12.5
12.5
7
8.5
5
72.5
1
DUGGAN, Robert
5
3
5
10.5
10.5
3
5
10.5
5
10.5
68
2
MAROTTEK, John
14.5
8.5
5
12.5
5
3
12.5
61
3
JOHNSON, Wes
3
10.5
7
3.5
7
7
7
5
7
3
60
4
ANDREEN, Jeff
10.5
8.5
3
7
3
32
5
PANSINI, Pat
7
5
3
5
3
7
30
6
Hendershot, Kent
5
7
10.5
5
27.5
7
PIKE, Bill
1
5
10.5
3
3
3.5
26
8
HUTTO, Frank
3
7
3
3
2
3
21
9
WORTMAN, Jerry
1
3
3
10.5
17.5
10
ANDREEN, Sherry
5
8.5
3
16.5
11
Mc DUFF, Steve
5
3
3
5
16
12
Dozoretz, Paul
12.5
12.5
13
SAYLES, Janice
10.5
10.5
14
Overholt, Dave
5
5
10
15
JURGENS, Dann
3
7
10
WHEELER, Don
5
2
3
10
SONNENFELD,  
3
3
3
9
18
CRUICKSHANK, R
5
3
8
19
HATHAWAY, H
1
3
3
7
20
CUMMINS, Mike
3
3
6
21
HUTSLER, Harry
3
2
5
22
HARDY, Tom
3
2
5
SURRATT, Dick
1
3
4
24
ORBACK, Mike
1
1
2
25
PUZO, Michael
1
1
2

 

1. Show Up   1 point
2. Qualify   1 point
3. #1 Qualifier   2 points
4. Round Win   2 points each round won
5. Round Lost   1 point for round lost
6. Top Eliminator   2.5 points (plus winning round points)
7. Runner Up   1.5 points (plus winning round points and lost round point)
8. Consolation Win   .5 point (no extra points for rounds won or lost in consolation)

 

Individual Race Results

Bandimere, Sept 24
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
DOZORETZ, Paul
1
1
8
2.5
12.5
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
6
1
1.5
10.5
PANSINI, Pat
1
1
4
1
7
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
2
1
5
Mc DUFF, Steve
1
1
2
1
5
HENDERSHOT, Kent
1
1
2
1
5
PIKE, Bill
1
1
1
0.5
3.5
JOHNSON, Wes
1
1
1
3
CUMMINS, Mike
1
1
1
3
HUTTO, Frank
1
1
1
3

 

Bandimere, Sep 11
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
HENDERSHOT, Kent
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
JOHNSON, Wes
1
1
2
2
1
7
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
2
1
5
PANSINI, Pat
1
1
1
3
PIKE, Bill
1
1
1
3
HATHAWAY, H
1
1
1
3
PUZO, Michael
1
*
1
* Could not make call

 

Bandimere, August 28
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
8
2.5
12.5
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
6
1
1.5
10.5
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
4
1
7
HENDERSHOT, Kent
1
1
2
2
1
7
JOHNSON, Wes
1
1
2
1
5
PANSINI, Pat
1
1
2
1
5
CUMMINS, Mike
1
1
1
3
HATHAWAY, H
1
1
1
3
CRUICKSHANK, R
1
1
1
3
HUTTO, Frank
1
1
*
2
PIKE, Bill
1
1
1
3
* Could not make call

 

Julesburg, August 21
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
8
2.5
12.5
PIKE, Bill
1
1
6
1
1.5
10.5
JOHNSON, Wes
1
1
4
1
7
Litchenwalter drag.
1
1
2
2
1
**
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
2
1
5
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
1
3
HUTTO, Frank
1
1
1
3
ANDREEN, Jeff
1
1
1
3
HARDY,Tom
1
1
*
2
ORBACK, Mike
1
*
1
* Could not make call                
** No points-non member                

 

Julesburg, August 20
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
8
2.5
12.5
Nicholas, Mike
1
1
6
1
1.5
**
JOHNSON, Wes
1
1
4
1
7
ANDREEN, Jeff
1
1
4
1
7
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
2
1
5
OVERHOLT, Dave
1
1
2
1
5
PIKE, Bill
1
1
2
1
5
OVERHOLT, Jay
1
1
2
1
**
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
1
3
HUTTO, Frank
1
1
1
3
Mc DUFF, Steve
1
1
1
3
HARDY,Tom
1
1
1
3
ORBACK, Mike
1
*
1
Litchenwalter drag.
1
1
1
**
Rusty (from the Band)
1
1
1
**
* Could not make call
** No points-non member

 

Bandimere, July 9
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
8
2.5
12.5
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
2
6
1
1.5
10.5
JOHNSON, Wes
1
1
4
1
7
HUTTO, Frank
1
1
2
1
7
Overholt, Dave
1
1
2
1
5
HENDERSHOT, Kent
1
1
2
1
5
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
1
0.5
3.5
SONNENFELD,  
1
1
1
3
PANSINI, Pat
1
1
1
3
ANDREEN, Jeff
1
1
1
3
ANDREEN, Sherry
1
1
1
3
HUTSLER, Harry
1
1
 
*
     
2
* Could not make call

 

 

Kearney, June 26
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
WORTMAN, Jerry
1
1
2
4
1
1.5
10.5
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
2
1
5
JOHNSON, Mark B487
1
1
2
1
5
JOHNSON, Wes 577
1
1
1
0.5
3.5
WHEELER, Don
1
1
1
3
Litchenwalter drag.
1
1
1
**
Mc Comb
1
1
*
**
* Could not make call
** No points-non member

 

Kearney, June 25
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
JOHNSON, Mark B487
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
JOHNSON, Wes 577
1
1
2
2
1
7
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
2
1
5
WORTMAN, Jerry
1
1
1
3
WHEELER, Don
1
1
*
2
Litchenwalter, Mark
1
1
1
**
Litchenwalter Coupe
1
1
*
**
* Could not make call
** No points-non member

 

Bandimere, June 12
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
JOHNSON, Wes 577
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
ANDREEN, Jeff
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
JOHNSON, Mark B487
1
1
2
1
5
CRUICKSHANK, Richard
1
1
2
1
5
HUTSLER, Harry
1
1
1
3
WHEELER, Don
1
1
2
1
5
SURRATT, Richard
1
1
1
3
Mc DUFF, Steve
1
1
1
3
SAYLES, Janice
1
1
6
2.5
10.5
ANDREEN, Sherry
1
1
4
1
1.5
8.5
JURGENS, Dann
1
1
2
2
1
7
PANSINI, Pat
1
1
2
1
5
WORTMAN, Jerry
1
1
1
3
SONNENFELD, Quenton
1
1
1
3
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
1
3
PIKE, Bill
1
*
1
PUZO, Michael
1
*
1
HATHAWAY, Heath
1
*
1
* Could not make call

 

Bandimere, May 28
Show Up
Qualify
#1 Qualifier
Round Win
Round Lost
Consolation Win
Runner Up
Top Eliminator
Total
MAROTTEK, John
1
1
2
8
2.5
14.5
ANDREEN, Jeff
1
1
6
1
1.5
10.5
PANSINI, Pat
1
1
4
1
7
Mc DUFF, Steve
1
1
2
1
5
DUGGAN, Robert
1
1
2
1
5
ANDREEN, Sherry
1
1
2
1
5
SONNENFELD, Quenton
1
1
1
3
JURGENS, Dann
1
1
1
3
HUTTO, Frank
1
1
1
3
JOHNSON, Wes B487
1
1
1
3
JOHNSON, Mark
1
1
1
3
SURRATT, Dick
1
*
1
WORTMAN, Jerry
1
*
1
* Could not make call